Calendar - 2020

  • January

    • 08.01 – 14.01
      16 th International Zhautykov Olympiad
      ALMATY, KAZAKHSTAN
    • 24.01 – 26.01
      NATIONAL COMPETITION IN LINGUISTICS
      Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
  • February

    • 07.02 – 09.02
      NATIONAL YOUNG PHYSICISTS’ TOURNAMENT
      Kyustendil, Bulgaria
    • 26.02 – 02.03
      12 th Romanian Master in Mathematics
      Bucharest, Romania
  • March

    • 13.03 – 16.03
      National Olympiad in Informatics
      Haskovo, Bulgaria
    • 14.03 – 15.03
      Russian Traditional Olympiad in Linguistics
      St. Petersburg, Russia
    • 21.03 – 22.03
      National chemistry olympiad
      Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria
    • 28.03 – 29.03
      National biology olympiad
  • April

    • 03.04 – 05.04
      National physics olympiad
    • 03.04 – 06.04
      NATIONAL LINGUISTICS OLYMPIAD
    • 10.04 – 13.04
      National Mathematical Olympiad
      Sofia, Bulgaria
    • 15.04 – 21.04
      9 th European Girls' Mathematical Olympiad
      Egmond aan Zee, Netherlands
    • 20.04 – 27.04
      54th International Mendeleev Olympiad
      Budapest, Hungary
    • 24.04 – 26.04
      National astronomy olympiad
    • 25.04 – 30.04
      46th ALL-RUSSIAN OLYMPIAD IN MATHEMATICS
      Tyumen Oblast, Russia
  • May

    • 03.05 – 08.05
      37TH BALKAN MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD
      Bușteni, Romania
    • 10.05 – 16.05
      18TH EUROPEAN UNION SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
      Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
  • June

    • 02.06 – 06.06
      4TH EUROPEAN PHYSICS OLYMPIAD
      Satu Mare, Romania
  • July

    • 01.07 – 31.07
      14th Junior Balkan Olympiad in Informatics
      Nicosia, Cyprus
    • 03.07 – 11.07
      31st International Biology Olympiad
      Nagasaki, Japan
    • 06.07 – 15.07
      52nd International chemistry olympiad
      Istanbul, Turkey
    • 08.07 – 18.07
      61st International Mathematical Olympiad
      Saint Petersburg, Russia
    • 09.07 – 16.07
      33rd International Young Physicists’ Tournament
      Timișoara, Romania
    • 18.07 – 26.07
      51st International Physics Olympiad
      Vilnius, Lithuania
    • 19.07 – 26.07
      32nd International Olympiad in Informatics
      Singapore
    • 20.07 – 24.07
      18th International Linguistics Olympiad
      Ventspils, Latvia
  • September

    • 13.09 – 22.09
      14th International olympiad in astronomy and astrophysics
      Bogota, Colombia